Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
A. H. Parker High School
Avondale Elementary School
Barrett Elementary School
Bertram A. Hudson K-8 School
Booker T. Washington K-8 School
Bush Hills STEAM Academy
Central Park Elementary School
Charles A. Brown Elementary School
Dupuy Alternative School
EPIC Alternative Elementary
George W. Carver High School
Glen Iris Elementary School
Green Acres Middle School
Hayes K-8 School
R. C. Hemphill Elementary School
Henry J. Oliver Elementary School
Huffman Academy
Huffman High School
Huffman Middle School
Inglenook Pre K - 8 School
John Herbert Phillips Academy
Jones Valley Middle School
L. M. Smith Middle School
Malachi Wilkerson Middle School
Martha Gaskins Elementary School
Minor Elementary School
Norwood Elementary School
Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School
Oxmoor Valley Elementary School
P. D. Jackson-Olin High School
Princeton Alternative Elementary
Ramsay High School
Richard Arrington, Jr. Elementary School
Robinson Elementary School
South Hampton K-8 School
Index of School Sites
Sun Valley Elementary School
Tuggle Elementary School
W. E. Putnam Middle School
Wenonah High School
West End Academy
BCS Virtual Academy of Learning
William J. Christian K-8 School
Woodlawn High School
Wylam Elementary School
Strategy & Communications
Sign In
Search Our Site
HAYES K-8 SCHOOL
SETTING THE PACE. EXCEEDING THE STANDARD.
Home
Our School
"
Our Partners
About Us
School Calendar
BCS COVID-19 Response Information
Administration
"
Mr. Jerone Wiggins- Principal
Mrs. Catrina Gooden- Assistant Principal
Mr. Archie Wilson- Assistant Principal
Staff
"
Main Office
Instructional Coaches
Guidance and Counseling
Lunchroom
School Nurse
Support Staff
Custodian
Teachers
"
Archie, Sonya - Kindergarten
Blair, Cedric - Computer Essentials
Boglin, Sabrina - First Grade
Bonds, Denise - Fourth Grade
Ashayla Hayes- Kindergarten
Coleman, Marquesha - Sixth Grade Mathematics
Falkner, Brad - Fourth Grade
Elizabeth Grant- Kindergarten
Jones, Briana- Eighth Grade ELA
Langford, C. T. - Physical Education
Madison Abney- Second Grade
Keithon Terry - Seventh Grade Mathematics
Morris, Kiara- Second Grade
Oliver, Cheveryl- Fifth Grade
Owens, Keisha - Physical Education
Richardson, Adrienne - Second Grade
Derek Thomas Fifth Grade
Stewart, Tamika - Fifth Grade
Stitt, Sonya - First Grade
Wanda Johnson- First Grade
Carlisha Motley- Fourth Grade
Cecelia Watkins-First Grade
Deidra Williams- Third Grade
Asota Wayne- Third Grade
Katina Dunning Third Grade
DeAndra Adams -Sixth Grade Science
Myah Riddle- Sixth Grade ELA
Patrice Talley- Sixth Grade Social Studies
Washanna Crittendon- Eighth Grade Science
Terrance Cook- Seventh Grade Social Studies
Kawanda Calloway- Eighth Grade Mathematics
Jason Badoud- Eighth Grade Social Studies
Christopher Hill- Seventh Grade Science
Alex Wilson- Music/Choir
Chester Fredd - Theater/Dance
Matthew Smith- Band
For Parents
"
Parent Information
Library
"
Library
Resources
"
Remote Learning
For Teachers
"
Tools
Tools for working with your ELs
Art Gallery
"
Tools for working with your ELs
Page Navigation
Websites
Imagine Learning Resources for Classroom Teachers
Hayes K8 ESL
Hayes K8 ESL
Hayes K-8 School
Websites
Colorin Colorado
A bilingual site for families and educators of English language learners
http://www.colorincolorado.org/
CLOSE
CLOSE